Dehumidifying Drying System

A compact three-in-one system for stable low-dew-point drying and automated material conveying. Designed for hygroscopic engineering plastics and clean, consistent molding production.

BST Dehumidifying Drying System

Standard Configuration

Product Configuration

Integrates three functions in one unit: dehumidifying, drying, and two-stage material conveying.

The XCD European-style Dehumidifying Drying & Conveying System is equipped with a honeycomb desiccant rotor as standard, providing stable low-dew-point dry air. Two configurations are available: semi-open type and fully closed type.

The conveying system is equipped with a material shut-off valve to ensure no residual material remains in the conveying pipe.

Microcomputer control is provided as standard.

The insulated drying hopper adopts a downward air-blowing design together with a cyclone exhaust system to minimize heat loss, maintain stable temperature, and improve drying efficiency.

The optical-grade XCD-OP model is equipped with a photoelectric dust-removal hopper, which removes fine powder from the raw material and helps prevent spots or contamination during the molding of optical-grade products.

The one-to-two dehumidifying, drying and conveying system is equipped with two drying hoppers. The drying temperature of each hopper can be controlled independently, allowing two different plastic materials to be dehumidified and dried simultaneously. It is mainly used with two-color injection molding machines.

Three-in-one Dehumidifying Drying and Conveying System

Conveying Layouts

Standard & Optional Feeding Systems

Select a standard one-to-one arrangement or an optional one-to-two system for two machines or two independently controlled material streams.

Optional one-to-two three-stage conveying layout

Optional Configuration

1-to-2 Three-Stage Conveying Diagram

  1. 01Photoelectric Hopper
  2. 02Material Storage Bin
  3. 03Air Suction Pipe
  4. 04Material Suction Pipe
  5. 05Vacuum Hopper
  6. 06Three-in-One Dehumidifying Dryer

Standard Configuration

1-to-1 Two-Stage Conveying Diagram

  1. 01Photoelectric Hopper
  2. 02Material Storage Bin
  3. 03Air Suction Pipe
  4. 04Material Suction Pipe
  5. 05Vacuum Hopper
  6. 06Three-in-One Dehumidifying Dryer
Standard one-to-one two-stage conveying layout

Technical Specification

BST Series Parameters

ParameterUnitBST-40U-HDBST-80U-HDBST-120U-HDBST-160U-HDBST-230U-HD
Hopper Capacitykg255075100150
Drying Heater PowerkW34468
Drying Blower PowerkW0.180.180.20.20.2
Insulated Hopper CapacityL4080120160230
Conveying Blower PowerkW0.550.750.751.11.1
Material Suction Pipe Sizeinch1.51.51.51.51.5
Micro-switch HopperL7.57.57.57.57.5
Photoelectric HopperL7.57.57.57.57.5
Dmm9101055105510901090
Wmm710710710810810
Hmm16201645181017552110
Net Weightkg130210220240260
Hopper Heightmm500500500500500